McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Fortinet NSE 7 Network Security Architect NSE7_OTS-7.2

NSE7_OTS-7.2

Exam Code: NSE7_OTS-7.2

Exam Name: Fortinet NSE 7 - OT Security 7.2

Updated: Aug 29, 2026

Q&A Number: 90 Q&As

NSE7_OTS-7.2 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About Fortinet NSE7_OTS-7.2 Exam Braindumps

Our NSE7_OTS-7.2 training material comes with 100% money back guarantee to ensure the reliable and convenient shopping experience. The accurate, reliable and updated Fortinet NSE 7 - OT Security 7.2 test questions are compiled, checked and verified by our senior experts, which can ensure you 100% pass. With NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers, you don't have to worry about that you don't understand the content of professional books. You also don't need to spend expensive tuition to go to tutoring class. NSE7_OTS-7.2 test guide materials can help you solve all the problems in your study.

NSE7_OTS-7.2 exam dumps

Fortinet NSE7_OTS-7.2 Exam Syllabus Topics:

TopicDetails
Topic 1
  • Asset management: Sub-topics of this topic are related to explaining OT fundamentals, explaining the OT architecture with Fortinet products, configuration of the security fabric for OT network, implementation of device detection, and finally categorizing different devices for the management of OT asset.
Topic 2
  • Monitoring and risk assessment: It covers sub-topics of risk assessment, security automation, reports generation, and implementation of logging and monitoring with FortiAnalyzer and FortiSIEM.
Topic 3
  • OT network protection: The topic discusses how to implement IPS to secure OT networks and Application control in OT networks. Configuration of OT firewall and identification of industrial protocols are also discussed in this topic.
Topic 4
  • Network access control: It explains Industrial Ethernet protocols and Industrial Ethernet networks. The topic also describes OT Availability as well as configuring internal segmentation. Lastly, it delves into application of authentication to control access to devices.

Reference: https://nseti-pdfs.s3.us-west-2.amazonaws.com/desc/OT_Security_7.2_Exam_Description.pdf

Save your time and energy

NSE7_OTS-7.2 test guide materials are aiming at helping you to pass the exam in the shortest time and with the least amount of effort. As the saying goes, an inch of gold is an inch of time. Whether you are an office worker or a student or even a housewife, time is your most important resource. With NSE7_OTS-7.2 study materials, you may only need to spend half of your time that you will need if you don't use our NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers on successfully passing a professional qualification exam. In this way, you will have more time to travel, go to parties and even prepare for another exam. The benefits of Fortinet NSE 7 - OT Security 7.2 test questions for you are far from being measured by money. NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers have a first-rate team of experts, advanced learning concepts and a complete learning model. The time saved for you is the greatest return to us.

Apply to everyone

NSE7_OTS-7.2 study material is suitable for all people. Whether you are a student or an office worker, whether you are a veteran or a rookie who has just entered the industry, NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers will be your best choice. For office workers, Fortinet NSE 7 - OT Security 7.2 test questions provide you with more flexible study time. You can download learning materials to your mobile phone and study at anytime, anywhere. And as an industry rookie, those unreadable words and expressions in professional books often make you feel mad, but NSE7_OTS-7.2 study materials will help you to solve this problem perfectly. All the language used in NSE7_OTS-7.2 study materials is very simple and easy to understand.

Continuously update

With NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers, you are not like the students who use other materials. As long as the syllabus has changed, they need to repurchase new learning materials. This not only wastes a lot of money, but also wastes a lot of time. Our industry experts are constantly adding new content to NSE7_OTS-7.2 test guide materials based on constantly changing syllabus and industry development breakthroughs. We also hired dedicated IT staff to continuously update our question bank daily, so no matter when you buy Fortinet NSE 7 - OT Security 7.2 test questions, what you learn is the most advanced. Even if you fail to pass the exam, as long as you are willing to continue to use our NSE7_OTS-7.2 test answers, we will still provide you with the benefits of free updates within a year.

NSE7_OTS-7.2 Related Exams
NSE7_EFW-7.0 - Fortinet NSE 7 - Enterprise Firewall 7.0
NSE7_EFW-6.4-JPN - Fortinet NSE 7 - Enterprise Firewall 6.4 (NSE7_EFW-6.4日本語版)
NSE7_FSN_AR-7.6 - Fortinet NSE 7 - Secure Networking 7.6 Architect
NSE7_SDW-7.2-JPN - Fortinet NSE 7 - SD-WAN 7.2 (NSE7_SDW-7.2日本語版)
NSE7_LED-7.0 - Fortinet NSE 7 - LAN Edge 7.0
Related Certifications
Network Security Expert 2
Fortinet Specialist
Fortinet NSE 7
Fortinet Certification
FCSS in Security Operations
Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Latest Reviews  What Our Customers Are Saying:
I can prove your NSE7_OTS-7.2 training materials are the useful study materials.

5 starts  Amos

Hello, I scored 92% marks on this NSE7_OTS-7.2 exam.

5 starts  Berger

Hey, I passed NSE7_OTS-7.2 exam too.
Hope it help me too.

5 starts  Christian

Hope your NSE7_OTS-7.2 can also help me pass.

5 starts  Edison

9.8 / 10 - 1296 reviews
Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
all vendors
Why Choose GetCertKey Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueGetCertKey Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our GetCertKey testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyGetCertKey offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.