McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Salesforce App Builder CRT-402

CRT-402

Exam Code: CRT-402

Exam Name: Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder

Updated: Oct 31, 2026

Q&A Number: 235 Q&As

CRT-402 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About Salesforce CRT-402 Exam Braindumps

What is the duration of the Platform-Developer II Exam

  • Number of Questions: 60
  • Passing Score: 63%
  • Length of Examination: 105 minutes
  • Format: Multiple choices, multiple answers

Reference: https://www.salesforce.com/content/dam/web/en_us/www/documents/classes/ds-crt402.pdf

Continuously update

With CRT-402 test answers, you are not like the students who use other materials. As long as the syllabus has changed, they need to repurchase new learning materials. This not only wastes a lot of money, but also wastes a lot of time. Our industry experts are constantly adding new content to CRT-402 test guide materials based on constantly changing syllabus and industry development breakthroughs. We also hired dedicated IT staff to continuously update our question bank daily, so no matter when you buy Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder test questions, what you learn is the most advanced. Even if you fail to pass the exam, as long as you are willing to continue to use our CRT-402 test answers, we will still provide you with the benefits of free updates within a year.

Platform-Developer II Exam topics

Candidates must know the exam topics before they start of preparation. Because it will really help them in hitting the core. Our Salesforce Platform-Developer II exam dumps will include the following topics:

  • App Development 8%
  • Security 10%
  • Business Logic and Process Automation 27%
  • Data Modeling and Management 20%
  • Salesforce Fundamentals 8%
  • Social 3%
  • Mobile 5%
  • Reporting 5%
  • User Interface 14%

Our CRT-402 training material comes with 100% money back guarantee to ensure the reliable and convenient shopping experience. The accurate, reliable and updated Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder test questions are compiled, checked and verified by our senior experts, which can ensure you 100% pass. With CRT-402 test answers, you don't have to worry about that you don't understand the content of professional books. You also don't need to spend expensive tuition to go to tutoring class. CRT-402 test guide materials can help you solve all the problems in your study.

CRT-402 exam dumps

The benefit in Obtaining the Platform-Developer II Exam Certification

  • A candidate might have incredible IT skills. Employers that do the hiring need to make decisions based on limited information and as it always. When they view the official Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder certification, they can be guaranteed that a candidate has achieved a certain level of competence.
  • If the Candidate has the desire to move up to a higher-paying position in an organization. This certification will help as always.
  • After completing the Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder certification Candidate becomes a solid, well-rounded Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder.
  • When an organization hiring or promotion an employee, then the decision is made by human resources. Now while Candidate may have an IT background, they do their decisions in a way that takes into record many different factors. One thing is candidates have formal credentials, such as the Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder.

Save your time and energy

CRT-402 test guide materials are aiming at helping you to pass the exam in the shortest time and with the least amount of effort. As the saying goes, an inch of gold is an inch of time. Whether you are an office worker or a student or even a housewife, time is your most important resource. With CRT-402 study materials, you may only need to spend half of your time that you will need if you don't use our CRT-402 test answers on successfully passing a professional qualification exam. In this way, you will have more time to travel, go to parties and even prepare for another exam. The benefits of Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder test questions for you are far from being measured by money. CRT-402 test answers have a first-rate team of experts, advanced learning concepts and a complete learning model. The time saved for you is the greatest return to us.

Apply to everyone

CRT-402 study material is suitable for all people. Whether you are a student or an office worker, whether you are a veteran or a rookie who has just entered the industry, CRT-402 test answers will be your best choice. For office workers, Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder test questions provide you with more flexible study time. You can download learning materials to your mobile phone and study at anytime, anywhere. And as an industry rookie, those unreadable words and expressions in professional books often make you feel mad, but CRT-402 study materials will help you to solve this problem perfectly. All the language used in CRT-402 study materials is very simple and easy to understand.

Salesforce CRT-402 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Salesforce Fundamentals8%- Platform Capabilities
  • 1. Core CRM Objects
  • 2. Declarative vs Programmatic Customization
  • 3. AppExchange Solutions
Topic 2: Social3%- Collaboration Features
  • 1. Groups and Engagement
  • 2. Chatter
  • 3. Feed Tracking
Topic 3: Reporting10%- Analytics
  • 1. Reports
  • 2. Data Visibility in Reports
  • 3. Dashboards
  • 4. Report Types
Topic 4: App Development8%- Application Lifecycle
  • 1. Change Sets
  • 2. Sandboxes
  • 3. Packages
  • 4. Deployment Planning
Topic 5: Business Logic and Process Automation27%- Automation Tools
  • 1. Validation Rules
  • 2. Formula Fields
  • 3. Workflow Concepts
  • 4. Approval Processes
  • 5. Flow Builder
Topic 6: Security10%- Access Control
  • 1. Role Hierarchies
  • 2. Sharing Rules
  • 3. Profiles and Permission Sets
  • 4. Field-Level Security
Topic 7: User Interface14%- Application Experience
  • 1. Page Layouts
  • 2. Mobile Customization
  • 3. Lightning App Builder
  • 4. Record Types
Topic 8: Data Modeling and Management20%- Data Architecture
  • 1. Data Import and Export
  • 2. Object Relationships
  • 3. Data Quality Management
  • 4. Schema Design
CRT-402 Related Exams
Platform-App-Builder-JPN - Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder (Platform-App-Builder日本語版)
Platform-App-Builder - Salesforce Certified Platform App Builder
Related Certifications
Salesforce Certified Administrator
Salesforce CPQ Specialist
Salesforce Developers
Sales Professional
Application Architect
Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Latest Reviews  What Our Customers Are Saying:
CRT-402 exam is always tough, but with CRT-402 exam questions, i passed it only after 3 days preparation.

5 starts  Dorothy

Passed my CRT-402 test yesterday! I'm so happy that i found GetCertKey, otherwise i would never be able to get Salesforce certification.

5 starts  Hannah

CRT-402 study dumps are valid. Guys, i recommend you use these CRT-402 exam dumps. Very accurate.

5 starts  Kay

Finally, in my second attempt, i am able to clear my examination, all because of the CRT-402practice test questions.

5 starts  Meredith

9.4 / 10 - 1300 reviews
Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
all vendors
Why Choose GetCertKey Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueGetCertKey Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our GetCertKey testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyGetCertKey offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.